Thailand Chess Team Championship 2014

download
December 3, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

25738_0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thailand Chess Team Championship 2014
Bangkapi Chess Club invite all chess player who interest to participate in Thailand Chess Team Championship 2014 between 6-10 December 2014 at Chalermprakeat Building 25 Floor, Sport Authority of Thailand.

1.Objective
1.1 For support chess in Thailand
1.2 For Chess Club in Thailand have activity together

2.Category
2.1 Open
2.2 Youth

3.Qualifacation of Team
3.1 Eeach team must be member of TCA (Thailand Chess Association) or Member of FIDE
3.2 List of TCA member
3.2.1 Bangkok Chess Club
3.2.2 Chiangmai Sport Association (Board Game Section)
3.2.3 Samutprakarn Chess Club
3.2.4 Chonburi Chess Club
3.2.5 Konkan Chess Club
3.2.6 Bangapi Chess Club
3.2.7 Churalongkorn University Bridge and Chess Club
3.2.8 Thamasat University Chess Club
3.2.9 Shinawatra University Chess Club
3.2.10 Assumtion Association
3.2.11 Dindaeng Chess Club
3.2.12 Glodenking Club
3.2.13 Kasetsart University Chess Club
3.2.14.RBSC Chess Club section
3.2.15 Polo Chess Club section
3.2.16 KMIT
3.2.17 Thonburi Chess Club
3.3 Thai and Foreigner can participate.
3.4 Each club can sent 1-3 Team, for the first teamof TCA member no enter fee the second and third of TCA member have enter fee for 2,000 baht. For foreigner Team(FIDE member) $100
3.5 Each Team consist of 3 Open board with 1 reserve and 1 Woman board with 1 reserve.
3.6 Open board for board 1-3 and woman for board 4
3.7 For change player can set from last order (just like chess Olympiad)
3.8 Rating all Board 1-4 not over than 8,000 elo (STD, National rate, Rapid, Blitz on November 1 2014)
3.9 Appropriate dress

Schedule
6 Dec 2014 8.00-8.30 Registration
9.30-13.30 Round 1
15.00-19.00 Round 2
7 Dec 2014 9.30-13.30 Round 3
15.00-19.00 Round 4
8.Dec 2014 9.30-13.30 Round 5
15.00-19.00 Round 6
9 Dec 2014 9.30-13.30 Round 7
15.00-19.00 Round 8
10 Dec 2014 9.30-13.30 Round 9
15.00 Awards and Closing ceremony

5.System and Time control
5.1Swiss system 9 round
5.2 Each player has 90 minutes and increment 30 second permove since the first move.
5.3 Each player not appear in 60 minutes from start time in each round then consider loss by forfeit for that round.
5.4 Each player must record their game and his or her opponent.
5.5 Each player are prohibit any mobile phone or any electronic device in tournament area if any detect consider loss by forfeit for their team.
5.6 Decision of Arbiter consider final.
5.7 Organizer can change or add or deduct any rule without advance notice.

6.Prize money(in baht)
6.1Prize fund for Open section: 30,000-20,000-12,000-8,000-5,000-3,000-2,000
6.2 Prize fund youth: 5,000

7.Tie-breakSystems after Match point has same result
7.1Head to Head
7.2Game point
7.3Buchholz
7.4Sonnenborn-Berger

8.Tounament Arena
25 floor Chalermprakeat Building, Sport Authority of Thailand

This tounament support by TCA and organize by Bangapi Chess Club
For more information or registor contact to Mr. Surapol 086-066-6865

 

All teams the latest updated  01/12/14

1.ชลบุรี
ฺBitoon Jimson 2176
Arulfo Gavilan Jr 2009
Tawin Matthem Nunbhakdi 1904
Akshaj Balasubramanian 1862
Enriquez Jen Karen (W) 1898
Elo 7987

2.บางกะปิตะวันออก
Plengsap Krisadayut 2174
Pornariyasombat Atippat 2146
Somprosong Promote 1855
Nakvancih Sahapol 1841
WCM Taweesupmun Chanida 1796
Elo 7971

3.ขุนทองคำชลบุรี
FM Pitirotjirathon Jirapak 2243
Portugalera Ric 2198
Lumidao Mervin 2101
Chirananthavat Theemathas 2003
Chamsub Janpen 1424
Elo 7966

4.ทีม BCC 2
FM Castellano Christop 2249
Dungca Ryan 2155
Calacday Henry 1938
Manogna Rao (W) 1604
Elo 7946

5.BCC 1
FM Causo Deniel 2302
FM Chen Ho Jei 1962
Calacday Eric 1866
Peligros Rhenell (unrate) 1400
LynAbasolo Krizza (W) 1790
Elo 7920

6.ขอนแก่น
Srivachirawat Kannapon 2204
Kasetchol Sathit 2091
Pongkiettisak Sant 2016
Hansing Saphong 1892
Kositapant , Alisara (W) 1909
Chujit Pijitra (W) unrate 1400

Elo 7908
ในกรณี Kositapant Alisa เล่น Srivachirawar Kannapon ไม่สามารถเล่นได้

7.ขุนทองคำ
FM Kongsee Uaychai 2269
FM Saehung Boonsueb 2217
Sevikul Bhasit (Provision) 1664
Pheephacharakan Pinatpong 1642
WCM Atthaworadej Worasuda (W) 1734
Vongvastana Chananchida (W) 1578

Elo 7884

8.Thailand Chess Association
CM Thanadon Kulpruethanon 2171
FM Poompong Wiwatanadate 2120
Jarunpol Sajjapornthep 1880
Akkarawut Sandhiratne 1761
Sirikwan Pinphetsawan (W)(provisional 1655)
WCM Ruja Phitchayarom (W)1579
Elo 7826

9.สมาคมอัสสัมชัญ
Thanatipanonda Thotsaporn 2079
Brahmawong Patcharawee 2056
Tuamsang Sawapop 1962
Asawayathpol Pattarapong 1380
Bhupisetsak Jurairat (W)(unrate) 1400
KusaranKul Wasinee(W)(unrate) 1400
Elo 7497

10.บางกะปิตะวันตก
Chuachavalit Surasak 2086
Suppt-hong Paisal 1938
Wattanarat Pasawan 1894
Petchrongrusamee Pornpong 1762
Phaireekayard Thanata (W) unrate 1400
Elo 7318

11.สมุทรปราการ
Thanarotrung Ratchaphon 1915
Akaraboollasez Akharin 1890
Tianopart Ruengyot 1693
Thanarotrung Thanaphon
WFM Thanarotrung Natkritta (W) 1509
Rangkaew Hiranya (W)(unrate) 1400
Elo 7007

12. หมากกระดาน สมาคมกีฬาเชียงใหม่ 1
M1 Khumnorkaew Tupfah 1,930
M2 Maneesorn Nathanee 1,719
M3 Kamphusan Thapat 1,613
M4
W1 Chuemsakul Sarocha 1,400
W2
Elo 6662

13.บางกะปิ 3
Sela Prajak 1683
Buasroung Ekasith 1652
Tamtrakoon Rattathammanoon 1510
Pongsiriwan Maneerin (W) unrate 1400
Elo 6245

14.ดินแดง
Sutthithamwasi Sirasit unrate 1400
Pithantanakit Olarn unrate 1400
Saksaringkarn Nathanwut unrate 1400
Bowtie P. Khampliew Phuttarak 1156
Elo 5356

15Myanmar
Maung Maung Kyaw Zaw Hein 1603
Hein Htet Maung Unrate 1400
Myo Thiha Lwin Unrate 1400
Sandar Khine Aung (W) Unrate 1400
Elo 5803

16.หมากกระดาน สมาคมกีฬาเชียงใหม่ 2
No. Name Rating
M1 Phumphuang Natthaphat 1,594
M2 Tungkaew Pitchakorn 1,400
M3 Tungkaew Sitikan 1,400
M4 Phumphuang Nathawa 1,400
W1 Jearattanacharoen Ampha 1,400
W2
Elo 5794

17.อินทราชิต หมากรุกไทย – โควต้า เชียงใหม่
M1 Kamonvach Sakorn 1,400
M2 Chokthitirath Wongpakorn 1,400
M3 Tuwatnanurak Tanakorn 1,400
M4 Promchan Noppakun 1,400
W1 Chuensuwonkul Pariyakul 1,400
W2 Mootaya Chayanit 1,400
Elo 5600

18. KUS
M1 Suwanwaree Porawee 1,400
M2 Riangrungrote Phawat 1,400
M3 Sanquan Chotichanathawewong 1,400
M4 Noppakun Napat 1,400
W1 Swatekititham Supisara 1,400
W2
ELO 5600

19 หมากกระดาน สมาคมกีฬาเชียงใหม่ 3
No. Name Rating
M1 Prasitsoonthorn Teerachoti 1,400
M2 Jearattanacharoen Pakornkiat 1,400
M3 Jearattanacharoen Amorn 1,400
M4 Singsomroj Kittiphong 1,400
W1 Singsomroj Sornsawan 1,400
W2
Elo 5600

20.สาธิตจุฬา

Share Button